Boros Metalcraft ⤴ Share image
8Decks in Window
6Tournaments
55.4%Record Win Rate
52.4%
Actual Match WR · 21 matches
95% CI 32.4%–71.7%
53.8%Actual Game WR
11Best Rank
60.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 42 decks, 26 from cuts
95% CI 52.0%–67.5%
2.40×
Cut conversion · 23 cut decks vs 7 expected
+8.0
Strength · how it works
36 full-field decks · 32 top-32 decks · 43 other
3%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
75% stock · coherence 83%
$36.02Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darval, Whose Web Protects | 14 | 100.0% | 2.143 |
| Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | 14 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Novice Inspector $0.04 | 14 | 100.0% | 3.286 |
| Thraben Inspector $0.01 | 14 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Ornithopter $0.05 | 14 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | 14 | 100.0% | 3.929 |
| Phyrexian Walker $1.00 | 13 | 92.9% | 3.643 |
| Ramosian Rally $0.01 | 13 | 92.9% | 3.643 |
| Search Party Captain $0.01 | 13 | 92.9% | 3.714 |
| Halo Hopper $0.01 | 11 | 78.6% | 3.143 |
| Martyr's Soul $0.01 | 11 | 78.6% | 3.143 |
| Winding Way $0.59 | 9 | 64.3% | 1.929 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| White | 8 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $4.98
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Ornithopter $0.05 | 87.5% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Phyrexian Walker $1.00 | 87.5% | $1.00 |
| 4 | Novice Inspector $0.04 | 50.0% | $0.04 |
| 4 | Thraben Inspector $0.01 | 87.5% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Halo Hopper $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Martyr's Soul $0.01 | 87.5% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Spider-Man, Web-Slinger $0.01 | 87.5% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Search Party Captain $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | 37.5% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Thraben Charm $0.15 | 62.5% | $0.15 |
| 4 | Ramosian Rally $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 15 | Plains $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Secluded Steppe $0.01 | 37.5% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $31.04
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Conclave Phalanx $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Thraben Charm $0.15 | 62.5% | $0.15 |
| 2 | Holy Light $1.20 | 75.0% | $1.20 |
| 1 | Peach Garden Oath $0.14 | 37.5% | $0.14 |
| 3 | Sunlance $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Dust to Dust $7.00 | 50.0% | $7.00 |
Consensus Price History
$0$10$20$30$40$50
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$44.21 · ▲ 423.8% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bogles | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Red Madness | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Boros Bully | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Dimir Faeries | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Flicker Tron | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Golgari Gardens | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Golgari Pestilence | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Gruul Storm | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Jund Wildfire | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Mono White Aggro | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Naya Gates | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 063447 (Cut Down, Extract a Confession) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group BE5870 (Bender's Waterskin, Union of the Third Path) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Tron | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Turbo Fog | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Martyr's Soul $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.89 | 3.88 | Core |
| Novice Inspector $0.04 | main | 8 w 7.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.14 | 3.12 | Core |
| Ornithopter $0.05 | main | 8 w 7.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.87 | 3.88 | Core |
| Phyrexian Walker $1.00 | main | 8 w 7.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.89 | 3.88 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
14.47 | 14.38 | Core |
| Ramosian Rally $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.76 | 3.75 | Core |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Search Party Captain $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.77 | 3.75 | Core |
| Thraben Inspector $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.89 | 3.88 | Core |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | sideboard | 8 w 7.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.55 | 2.50 | Core |
| Spider-Man, Web-Slinger $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.6 |
88.3% raw 87.5% |
1.87 | 2.14 | Core |
| Dust to Dust $7.00 | sideboard | 7 w 6.6 |
87.3% raw 87.5% |
3.10 | 3.57 | Core |
| Halo Hopper $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
77.6% raw 75.0% |
2.59 | 3.33 | Core |
| Holy Light $1.20 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
76.6% raw 75.0% |
1.65 | 2.17 | Core |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | main | 5 w 4.7 |
62.4% raw 62.5% |
0.96 | 1.60 | Flex |
| Conclave Phalanx $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
51.7% raw 50.0% |
1.82 | 3.50 | Flex |
| Sunlance $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
52.1% raw 50.0% |
1.56 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Secluded Steppe $0.01 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
39.4% raw 37.5% |
1.18 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
38.2% raw 37.5% |
1.27 | 3.33 | Flex |
| Peach Garden Oath $0.14 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
37.6% raw 37.5% |
1.01 | 2.67 | Flex |
| Revoke Existence $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
38.2% raw 37.5% |
0.76 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Standard Bearer $0.41 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
37.6% raw 37.5% |
0.88 | 2.33 | Flex |
| Ancient Den $1.00 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
22.4% raw 25.0% |
0.79 | 3.50 | Occasional |
| Dispatch $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
22.4% raw 25.0% |
0.79 | 3.50 | Occasional |
| Hallow $0.24 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
22.4% raw 25.0% |
0.66 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Battlefield Raptor $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
11.7% raw 12.5% |
0.35 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Darval, Whose Web Protects | main | 1 w 0.9 |
11.7% raw 12.5% |
0.23 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Double Cleave $0.03 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
13.2% raw 12.5% |
0.13 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Elite Interceptor // Rejoinder $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
12.7% raw 12.5% |
0.25 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Icatian Javelineers $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
12.3% raw 12.5% |
0.25 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Mechanized Ninja Cavalry $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
10.7% raw 12.5% |
0.32 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Springleaf Drum $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
10.7% raw 12.5% |
0.32 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Hinterland Sanctifier $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
12.3% raw 12.5% |
0.25 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Icatian Javelineers $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
10.7% raw 12.5% |
0.43 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
10.7% raw 12.5% |
0.21 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
12.3% raw 12.5% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 8 of 8| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UAshura | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 13 | 5-2-0 | White | 5% |
| DiegoReis | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 19 | 5-2-0 | White | 20% |
| robbyrampage999 | Pauper League | 2026-10-31 | 5-0-0 | White | 12% | |
| deleon91 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-30 | 30 | 3-3-0 | White | 1% |
| deleon91 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 21 | 3-3-0 | White | 1% |
| deleon91 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 21 | 3-3-0 | White | 1% |
| marcenzeichen | Pauper Wednesday 28th of October | 2026-10-28 | 11 | 2-2-0 | White | 1% |
| Diogenes | Pauper Wednesday 28th of October | 2026-10-28 | 19 | 0-4-0 | White | 7% |