Orzhov Blade ⤴ Share image
7Decks in Window
6Tournaments
56.8%Record Win Rate
50.0%
Actual Match WR · 20 matches
95% CI 29.9%–70.1%
52.3%Actual Game WR
4Best Rank
50.2%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 127 decks, 27 from cuts
95% CI 46.2%–54.5%
0.33×
Cut conversion · 12 cut decks vs 46 expected
-5.6
Strength · how it works
97 full-field decks · 11 top-32 decks · 32 other
13%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
0% stock · coherence 66%
$88.94Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glint Hawk $0.49 | 18 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Grim Bauble $0.05 | 18 | 100.0% | 2.056 |
| Kor Skyfisher $0.25 | 18 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Omen of the Dead $0.02 | 18 | 100.0% | 1.0 |
| Oroku Saki, Shredder Rising $0.01 | 18 | 100.0% | 2.278 |
| Suffocating Fumes $0.05 | 18 | 100.0% | 1.056 |
| Cast Down $0.12 | 18 | 100.0% | 3.722 |
| Lembas $0.42 | 18 | 100.0% | 3.5 |
| Refurbished Familiar $0.04 | 18 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Thraben Charm $0.19 | 18 | 100.0% | 1.944 |
| Thraben Inspector $0.01 | 17 | 94.4% | 3.444 |
| Tithing Blade // Consuming Sepulcher $0.20 | 17 | 94.4% | 2.5 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Esper | 7 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $55.26
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Glint Hawk $0.49 | 100.0% | $0.49 |
| 3 | Baleful Strix $3.60 | 71.4% | $3.60 |
| 3 | Kor Skyfisher $0.25 | 57.1% | $0.25 |
| 4 | Refurbished Familiar $0.04 | 100.0% | $0.04 |
| 4 | Utrom Monitor $5.00 | 71.4% | $5.00 |
| 3 | Myr Enforcer $0.33 | 57.1% | $0.33 |
| 3 | Ancient Den $1.00 | 71.4% | $1.00 |
| 2 | Goldmire Bridge $0.04 | 85.7% | $0.04 |
| 3 | Mistvault Bridge $0.24 | 85.7% | $0.24 |
| 3 | Razortide Bridge $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Seat of the Synod $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 4 | Vault of Whispers $2.00 | 71.4% | $2.00 |
| 2 | Blood Fountain $0.14 | 57.1% | $0.14 |
| 4 | Giant's Boulder $0.01 | 57.1% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Nihil Spellbomb $1.92 | 57.1% | $1.92 |
| 4 | Cryogen Relic $0.01 | 85.7% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Tithing Blade // Consuming Sepulcher $0.20 | 71.4% | $0.20 |
| 4 | Dispatch $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Thoughtcast $0.52 | 100.0% | $0.52 |
Sideboard · $33.68
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Navigator's Compass $0.01 | 57.1% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Nihil Spellbomb $1.92 | 71.4% | $1.92 |
| 1 | Blue Elemental Blast $0.53 | 42.9% | $0.53 |
| 2 | Envelop $2.15 | 57.1% | $2.15 |
| 4 | Hydroblast $2.09 | 57.1% | $2.09 |
| 2 | Thraben Charm $0.19 | 57.1% | $0.19 |
| 3 | Dust to Dust $6.01 | 85.7% | $6.01 |
| 1 | Arms of Hadar $0.15 | 42.9% | $0.15 |
Consensus Price History
$50$60$70$80$90$100
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$99.02 · ▲ 58.1% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grixis Affinity | 4 | 2 | 1-3 |
25.0%
4.6%–69.9% CI
|
44.4% |
| Tron | 3 | 1 | 1-2 |
33.3%
6.1%–79.2% CI
|
40.0% |
| Bogles | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Boros Bully | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Dimir Faeries | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Elves | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Golem Foundry Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono Red Madness | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 7DD234 (Clowning Around, Magitek Infantry) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Rakdos Madness | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Spy Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Den $1.00 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.15 | 3.14 | Core |
| Baleful Strix $3.60 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.13 | 3.14 | Core |
| Blood Fountain $0.14 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.57 | 1.57 | Core |
| Cryogen Relic $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.86 | 3.86 | Core |
| Dispatch $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Giant's Boulder $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.43 | 3.43 | Core |
| Glint Hawk $0.49 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Kor Skyfisher $0.25 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.87 | 2.86 | Core |
| Mistvault Bridge $0.24 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.28 | 3.29 | Core |
| Razortide Bridge $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.42 | 3.43 | Core |
| Refurbished Familiar $0.04 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Seat of the Synod $0.75 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.57 | 3.57 | Core |
| Thoughtcast $0.52 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Vault of Whispers $2.00 | main | 7 w 6.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.58 | 3.57 | Core |
| Goldmire Bridge $0.04 | main | 6 w 5.2 |
86.3% raw 85.7% |
2.15 | 2.50 | Core |
| Utrom Monitor $5.00 | main | 6 w 5.1 |
85.5% raw 85.7% |
3.27 | 3.83 | Core |
| Dust to Dust $6.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.1 |
85.5% raw 85.7% |
2.56 | 3.00 | Core |
| Hydroblast $2.09 | sideboard | 6 w 5.2 |
86.3% raw 85.7% |
2.74 | 3.17 | Core |
| Tithing Blade // Consuming Sepulcher $0.20 | main | 5 w 4.2 |
70.8% raw 71.4% |
0.99 | 1.40 | Flex |
| Envelop $2.15 | sideboard | 5 w 4.3 |
71.3% raw 71.4% |
1.28 | 1.80 | Flex |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.92 | sideboard | 5 w 4.3 |
71.3% raw 71.4% |
1.00 | 1.40 | Flex |
| Thraben Charm $0.19 | sideboard | 5 w 4.3 |
71.6% raw 71.4% |
1.44 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Myr Enforcer $0.33 | main | 4 w 3.4 |
56.9% raw 57.1% |
2.28 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.92 | main | 4 w 3.4 |
57.3% raw 57.1% |
1.15 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Navigator's Compass $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.5 |
57.8% raw 57.1% |
0.86 | 1.50 | Flex |
| Navigator's Compass $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.6 |
43.7% raw 42.9% |
0.44 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Arms of Hadar $0.15 | sideboard | 3 w 2.5 |
42.1% raw 42.9% |
0.84 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.53 | sideboard | 3 w 2.5 |
42.1% raw 42.9% |
1.12 | 2.67 | Flex |
| Grim Bauble $0.05 | sideboard | 3 w 2.6 |
43.7% raw 42.9% |
0.73 | 1.67 | Flex |
| Tithing Blade // Consuming Sepulcher $0.20 | sideboard | 3 w 2.6 |
42.9% raw 42.9% |
0.43 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Makeshift Munitions $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
29.2% raw 28.6% |
0.29 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Reckoner's Bargain $0.51 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
28.2% raw 28.6% |
0.56 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Black Mage's Rod $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
14.5% raw 14.3% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Cast Down $0.12 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
14.5% raw 14.3% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Cut Down $1.08 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
14.5% raw 14.3% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Grim Bauble $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
14.5% raw 14.3% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Kenku Artificer $0.03 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
13.9% raw 14.3% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Moon-Circuit Hacker $0.06 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
13.9% raw 14.3% |
0.42 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Campfire $0.46 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
13.9% raw 14.3% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Duress $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
13.9% raw 14.3% |
0.28 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Extract a Confession $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
14.1% raw 14.3% |
0.28 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
14.1% raw 14.3% |
0.28 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Foot Ninjas $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
14.5% raw 14.3% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Okiba-Gang Shinobi $0.36 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
14.5% raw 14.3% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Return to Dust $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
14.5% raw 14.3% |
0.44 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Suffocating Fumes $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
14.5% raw 14.3% |
0.29 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 7 of 7| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel99 | Lega Pauper Genova, Autumn Season Lunedi 2 Novembre Ore 20.30 | 2026-11-02 | 9 | 2-1-1 | Esper | 13% |
| SamB12 | BOURNEMOUTH PAUPER LEAGUE: AUTUMN '26 - STAGE 3 | 2026-11-02 | 5 | 2-1-1 | Esper | 15% |
| Herrema, Jack | CPC Championship 2026 | 2026-11-01 | 26 | 3-2-1 | Esper | 17% |
| ZeroEtherion | CPC Championship 2026 | 2026-11-01 | 46 | 2-2-0 | Esper | 18% |
| Muxu | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 45 | 3-3-1 | Esper | 13% |
| NickNorman | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 4 | 4-3-0 | Esper | 12% |
| NickNorman | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 4 | 4-3-0 | Esper | 12% |