Bogles ⤴ Share image
23Decks in Window
16Tournaments
63.0%Record Win Rate
46.2%
Actual Match WR · 39 matches
95% CI 31.6%–61.4%
48.5%Actual Game WR
5Best Rank
50.7%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 223 decks, 98 from cuts
95% CI 47.5%–54.0%
1.55×
Cut conversion · 88 cut decks vs 55 expected
+2.7
Strength · how it works
115 full-field decks · 88 top-32 decks · 75 other
1%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
87% stock · coherence 93%
$17.07Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abundant Growth $0.01 | 19 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Ancestral Mask $0.99 | 19 | 100.0% | 3.842 |
| Gladecover Scout $0.02 | 19 | 100.0% | 3.789 |
| Sentinel's Eyes $0.01 | 19 | 100.0% | 1.789 |
| Silhana Ledgewalker $0.01 | 19 | 100.0% | 3.211 |
| Slippery Bogle $0.25 | 19 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Armadillo Cloak $0.40 | 19 | 100.0% | 3.737 |
| Ethereal Armor $0.14 | 19 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Rancor $0.10 | 19 | 100.0% | 3.0 |
| Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | 18 | 94.7% | 3.737 |
| Utopia Sprawl $0.44 | 18 | 94.7% | 3.789 |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | 7 | 36.8% | 0.579 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Selesnya splash | 15 |
| Naya splash | 3 |
| Selesnya splash | 2 |
| Selesnya splash | 1 |
| Selesnya splash | 1 |
| Naya splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $10.71
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Gladecover Scout $0.02 | 95.7% | $0.02 |
| 4 | Slippery Bogle $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 3 | Silhana Ledgewalker $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Abundant Growth $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Cartouche of Solidarity $0.01 | 82.6% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Ethereal Armor $0.14 | 95.7% | $0.14 |
| 1 | Lifelink $0.08 | 78.3% | $0.08 |
| 4 | Rancor $0.10 | 82.6% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Sentinel's Eyes $0.01 | 87.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Utopia Sprawl $0.44 | 100.0% | $0.44 |
| 4 | Ancestral Mask $0.99 | 91.3% | $0.99 |
| 4 | Armadillo Cloak $0.40 | 95.7% | $0.40 |
| 4 | Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | 95.7% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Kruphix's Insight $0.01 | 60.9% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Ash Barrens $0.01 | 65.2% | $0.01 |
| 12 | Forest $0.01 | 73.9% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Plains $0.01 | 87.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $6.36
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Scattershot Archer $0.50 | 52.2% | $0.50 |
| 2 | Standard Bearer $0.41 | 91.3% | $0.41 |
| 3 | Mask of Law and Grace $0.80 | 47.8% | $0.80 |
| 3 | Spirit Link $0.10 | 43.5% | $0.10 |
| 2 | Flaring Pain $0.66 | 56.5% | $0.66 |
| 2 | Ram Through $0.01 | 65.2% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$18$19$20$21$22$23
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$19.47 · ▼ 7.1% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mono Red Madness | 6 | 4 | 3-3 |
50.0%
18.8%–81.2% CI
|
50.0% |
| Grixis Affinity | 5 | 4 | 2-3 |
40.0%
11.8%–76.9% CI
|
46.2% |
| Orzhov Blade | 4 | 3 | 1-3 |
25.0%
4.6%–69.9% CI
|
36.4% |
| Boros Metalcraft | 3 | 2 | 3-0 |
100.0%
43.9%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Elves | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Spy Combo | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Tron | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Walls Combo | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Boros Bully | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Golgari Gardens | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Gruul Ramp | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Gruul Storm | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Infect | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Izzet Skred | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Mono Blue Faeries | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Red Rally | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Naya Gates | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group 898BAE (Cauldron Familiar, Breathless Knight) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Turbo Fog | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abundant Growth $0.01 | main | 23 w 22.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ancestral Mask $0.99 | main | 23 w 22.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.92 | 3.91 | Core |
| Armadillo Cloak $0.40 | main | 23 w 22.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.96 | 3.96 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 23 w 22.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
11.79 | 11.78 | Core |
| Gladecover Scout $0.02 | main | 23 w 22.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.96 | 3.96 | Core |
| Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | main | 23 w 22.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.92 | 3.91 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 23 w 22.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.09 | 3.09 | Core |
| Rancor $0.10 | main | 23 w 22.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.83 | 3.83 | Core |
| Silhana Ledgewalker $0.01 | main | 23 w 22.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.09 | 3.09 | Core |
| Slippery Bogle $0.25 | main | 23 w 22.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Utopia Sprawl $0.44 | main | 23 w 22.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ethereal Armor $0.14 | main | 22 w 21.5 |
96.2% raw 95.7% |
3.85 | 4.00 | Core |
| Flaring Pain $0.66 | sideboard | 22 w 21.3 |
95.6% raw 95.7% |
1.57 | 1.64 | Core |
| Standard Bearer $0.41 | sideboard | 21 w 20.6 |
92.1% raw 91.3% |
1.84 | 2.00 | Core |
| Sentinel's Eyes $0.01 | main | 20 w 19.5 |
87.6% raw 87.0% |
0.96 | 1.10 | Core |
| Cartouche of Solidarity $0.01 | main | 19 w 18.6 |
83.2% raw 82.6% |
0.96 | 1.16 | Core |
| Spirit Link $0.10 | sideboard | 19 w 18.5 |
83.0% raw 82.6% |
1.90 | 2.26 | Core |
| Lifelink $0.08 | main | 18 w 17.7 |
79.4% raw 78.3% |
0.79 | 1.00 | Core |
| Ash Barrens $0.01 | main | 17 w 16.7 |
74.8% raw 73.9% |
1.41 | 1.88 | Flex |
| Mask of Law and Grace $0.80 | sideboard | 17 w 16.9 |
75.6% raw 73.9% |
1.96 | 2.59 | Core |
| Ram Through $0.01 | sideboard | 17 w 16.6 |
74.3% raw 73.9% |
1.56 | 2.12 | Flex |
| Scattershot Archer $0.50 | sideboard | 16 w 15.8 |
70.7% raw 69.6% |
1.90 | 2.69 | Flex |
| Kruphix's Insight $0.01 | main | 14 w 13.9 |
62.2% raw 60.9% |
0.71 | 1.14 | Flex |
| Sheltering Landscape $0.06 | main | 8 w 7.6 |
34.0% raw 34.8% |
0.71 | 2.12 | Occasional |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 5 w 4.9 |
21.9% raw 21.7% |
0.44 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Tamiyo's Safekeeping $2.74 | sideboard | 5 w 4.7 |
21.2% raw 21.7% |
0.46 | 2.20 | Occasional |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | sideboard | 5 w 4.7 |
21.1% raw 21.7% |
0.42 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Ram Through $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
17.2% raw 17.4% |
0.17 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Spirit Link $0.10 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
16.2% raw 17.4% |
0.28 | 1.75 | Occasional |
| Cartouche of Solidarity $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.6 |
11.7% raw 13.0% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Lifelink $0.08 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
13.1% raw 13.0% |
0.17 | 1.33 | Occasional |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
12.8% raw 13.0% |
0.34 | 2.67 | Occasional |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
13.0% raw 13.0% |
0.17 | 1.33 | Occasional |
| Heliod's Pilgrim $0.05 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
7.9% raw 8.7% |
0.16 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Hyena Umbra $0.15 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
8.1% raw 8.7% |
0.08 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Benevolent Blessing $0.06 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
8.1% raw 8.7% |
0.12 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
8.8% raw 8.7% |
0.22 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Benevolent Blessing $0.06 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
4.0% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Crystal Grotto $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
3.8% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Ethereal Guidance $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
3.8% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Ferocious Werefox // Guard Change $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
3.8% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Ferocity of the Hunt $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
4.3% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
4.0% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Rampaging Rendhorn $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
3.8% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Setessan Training $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
4.3% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Wild Growth $0.15 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
4.3% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Annul $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.3% raw 4.3% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| An Offer You Can't Refuse $1.25 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.3% raw 4.3% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Aura Gnarlid $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.0% raw 4.3% |
0.12 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Call Damage Control $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.0% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Duskrider Falcon $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.3% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Envelop $2.15 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.3% raw 4.3% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Ferocity of the Hunt $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.0% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.3% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Forest $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
3.8% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Freewind Falcon $0.08 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.3% raw 4.3% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Glistener Elf $0.29 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.4% raw 4.3% |
0.18 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Guardian of the Halls $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
3.8% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Hyena Umbra $0.15 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.1% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Journey to Nowhere $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.1% raw 4.3% |
0.08 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Kruphix's Insight $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.4% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Moldervine Cloak $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.0% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Mountain $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.4% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Negate $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.3% raw 4.3% |
0.13 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Plains $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
3.8% raw 4.3% |
0.11 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Raffine's Guidance $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
3.8% raw 4.3% |
0.11 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Sandstorm $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.4% raw 4.3% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.5% raw 4.3% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Toadstool Admirer $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
3.8% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.0% raw 4.3% |
0.08 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 23 of 23| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaech, Richard | CPC Championship 2026 | 2026-11-01 | 28 | 3-3-0 | Selesnya splash | 2% |
| camkaz | CPC Championship 2026 | 2026-11-01 | 38 | 3-3-0 | Naya splash | 1% |
| Terminus0 | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 9 | 3-2-0 | Naya splash | 4% |
| Ixidor29 | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 15 | 2-3-0 | Selesnya splash | 0% |
| TheAlphaAlfalfa | Pauper League | 2026-10-31 | 5-0-0 | Naya splash | 11% | |
| Vat8019 | Manaforge Friday Pauper League Week 6 | 2026-10-30 | 6 | 2-1-0 | Selesnya splash | 16% |
| Ixidor29 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-30 | 8 | 4-3-0 | Selesnya splash | 0% |
| Yugi_Muto | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 28 | 3-3-0 | Selesnya splash | 0% |
| Yugi_Muto | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 28 | 3-3-0 | Selesnya splash | 0% |
| donnetokyo | Pauper League | 2026-10-29 | 5-0-0 | Selesnya splash | 4% | |
| Sinatra, Massimo | Lega Pauper Novara Tappa n. 9 - Eternal Season | 2026-10-28 | 10 | 2-2-0 | Selesnya splash | 2% |
| Graham, Lee | BRISTOL PAUPER LEAGUE: AUTUMN '26 - STAGE 10 | 2026-10-28 | 23 | 1-2-0 | Selesnya splash | 11% |
| StephanG | Pauper Wednesday 28th of October | 2026-10-28 | 5 | 3-1-0 | Selesnya splash | 0% |
| AlexHa | Pauper Wednesday 28th of October | 2026-10-28 | 10 | 2-2-0 | Naya splash | 9% |
| Yugi_Muto | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 10 | 4-2-0 | Selesnya splash | 0% |
| Yugi_Muto | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 10 | 4-2-0 | Selesnya splash | 0% |
| Ixidor29 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 11 | 4-2-0 | Selesnya splash | 0% |
| Ixidor29 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 11 | 4-2-0 | Selesnya splash | 0% |
| Nador6 | Pauper League | 2026-10-28 | 5-0-0 | Selesnya splash | 1% | |
| JARS_Modolo | Mont Weekly Pauper | 2026-10-27 | 17 | 1-3-0 | Selesnya splash | 3% |
| Darbello | Mont Weekly Pauper | 2026-10-27 | 21 | 1-3-0 | Selesnya splash | 1% |
| Ixidor29 | Pauper League | 2026-10-27 | 5-0-0 | Selesnya splash | 0% | |
| Gersaker11 | Pauper League | 2026-10-27 | 5-0-0 | Selesnya splash | 4% |