Mono Blue Faeries ⤴ Share image
7Decks in Window
6Tournaments
56.5%Record Win Rate
64.3%
Actual Match WR · 14 matches
95% CI 38.8%–83.7%
57.1%Actual Game WR
4Best Rank
54.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 189 decks, 66 from cuts
95% CI 51.2%–58.2%
1.02×
Cut conversion · 57 cut decks vs 56 expected
+2.6
Strength · how it works
114 full-field decks · 57 top-32 decks · 90 other
3%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
86% stock · coherence 90%
$38.32Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faerie Miscreant $0.03 | 100 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Harrier Strix $0.01 | 100 | 100.0% | 2.72 |
| Moon-Circuit Hacker $0.06 | 100 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Ninja of the Deep Hours $0.61 | 100 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Of One Mind $0.06 | 100 | 100.0% | 3.86 |
| Snap $2.06 | 100 | 100.0% | 3.32 |
| Counterspell $0.25 | 100 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Faerie Seer $0.15 | 100 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Spellstutter Sprite $2.85 | 100 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Brinebarrow Intruder $0.01 | 88 | 87.8% | 3.2 |
| Dispel $0.23 | 59 | 59.2% | 0.97 |
| Spell Pierce $0.05 | 36 | 35.7% | 0.75 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Blue | 6 |
| Dimir | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $20.46
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Brinebarrow Intruder $0.01 | 57.1% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Faerie Miscreant $0.03 | 100.0% | $0.03 |
| 4 | Faerie Seer $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 2 | Harrier Strix $0.01 | 57.1% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Moon-Circuit Hacker $0.06 | 85.7% | $0.06 |
| 4 | Spellstutter Sprite $2.85 | 100.0% | $2.85 |
| 4 | Ninja of the Deep Hours $0.61 | 100.0% | $0.61 |
| 3 | Sewer-veillance Cam $0.01 | 71.4% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Cryoshatter $0.01 | 71.4% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Counterspell $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 2 | Snap $2.06 | 71.4% | $2.06 |
| 4 | Of One Mind $0.06 | 71.4% | $0.06 |
| 18 | Island $0.01 | 85.7% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $17.86
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | 71.4% | $3.65 |
| 1 | Annul $0.01 | 71.4% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | 57.1% | $0.48 |
| 1 | Dispel $0.23 | 71.4% | $0.23 |
| 2 | Envelop $2.15 | 57.1% | $2.15 |
| 2 | Hydroblast $2.09 | 71.4% | $2.09 |
| 4 | Steel Sabotage $0.10 | 57.1% | $0.10 |
Consensus Price History
$35$40$45$50
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$40.60 · ▼ 4.7% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grixis Affinity | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Bogles | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Elves | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Flicker Tron | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Golem Foundry Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Hawkeye's Bow Combo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Jeskai Ephemerate | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Red Madness | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Orzhov Blade | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group F469DD (Impact Tremors, Nest Invader) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Persistent Petitioners | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Spy Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Walls Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Counterspell $0.25 | main | 7 w 6.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Faerie Miscreant $0.03 | main | 7 w 6.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Faerie Seer $0.15 | main | 7 w 6.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Island $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
17.59 | 17.29 | Core |
| Moon-Circuit Hacker $0.06 | main | 7 w 6.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.91 | 3.86 | Core |
| Ninja of the Deep Hours $0.61 | main | 7 w 6.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Of One Mind $0.06 | main | 7 w 6.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.66 | 3.57 | Core |
| Spellstutter Sprite $2.85 | main | 7 w 6.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | sideboard | 7 w 6.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.31 | 2.29 | Core |
| Brinebarrow Intruder $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
90.7% raw 85.7% |
3.32 | 3.67 | Core |
| Sewer-veillance Cam $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
90.7% raw 85.7% |
2.73 | 3.00 | Core |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | sideboard | 6 w 5.5 |
85.4% raw 85.7% |
1.61 | 1.83 | Core |
| Cryoshatter $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.9 |
76.1% raw 71.4% |
2.44 | 3.20 | Core |
| Snap $2.06 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
75.2% raw 71.4% |
1.50 | 2.00 | Core |
| Annul $0.01 | sideboard | 5 w 4.5 |
69.4% raw 71.4% |
1.12 | 1.80 | Flex |
| Dispel $0.23 | sideboard | 5 w 4.5 |
69.7% raw 71.4% |
0.94 | 1.40 | Flex |
| Hydroblast $2.09 | sideboard | 5 w 4.9 |
76.1% raw 71.4% |
2.43 | 3.20 | Core |
| Steel Sabotage $0.10 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
75.2% raw 71.4% |
2.72 | 3.60 | Core |
| Harrier Strix $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
60.6% raw 57.1% |
1.21 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Envelop $2.15 | sideboard | 4 w 3.8 |
60.0% raw 57.1% |
1.20 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Dispel $0.23 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
45.5% raw 42.9% |
0.45 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Cryoshatter $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
29.8% raw 28.6% |
0.44 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Unable to Scream $0.03 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
29.4% raw 28.6% |
0.44 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Baleful Strix $4.00 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.28 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Cast Down $0.12 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Contaminated Aquifer $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.37 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Cut Down $1.08 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.19 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Humbling Elder $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
15.3% raw 14.3% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Judge's Familiar $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
14.6% raw 14.3% |
0.29 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Lórien Revealed $2.00 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.37 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Mukotai Ambusher $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.19 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Okiba-Gang Shinobi $0.39 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Snuff Out $3.70 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.37 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Sunken City $0.05 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
15.3% raw 14.3% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Swamp $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Thorn of the Black Rose $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Withdraw $0.03 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
14.6% raw 14.3% |
0.29 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Writ of Passage $0.05 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
14.8% raw 14.3% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Arms of Hadar $0.15 | sideboard | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Crypt Incursion $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Extract a Confession $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.19 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Snap $2.06 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
15.4% raw 14.3% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Spreading Seas $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
15.3% raw 14.3% |
0.31 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Suffocating Fumes $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.6 |
9.3% raw 14.3% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Sunken City $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
15.4% raw 14.3% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Undo $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
15.4% raw 14.3% |
0.62 | 4.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 7 of 7| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PiddBoo | Pauper League | 2026-10-30 | 5-0-0 | Blue | 2% | |
| Nardo1 | Lega Pauper Vercelli | 2026-10-29 | 12 | 1-2-1 | Blue | 1% |
| thethousand | ATL Pauper League - EAV - Week 3 | 2026-10-28 | 5 | 2-1-0 | Blue | 6% |
| Ang, Rory | BRISTOL PAUPER LEAGUE: AUTUMN '26 - STAGE 10 | 2026-10-28 | 6 | 2-0-1 | Blue | 2% |
| gracie69 | BRISTOL PAUPER LEAGUE: AUTUMN '26 - STAGE 10 | 2026-10-28 | 24 | 1-2-0 | Blue | 5% |
| Callsen, Ole | Pauper Wednesday 28th of October | 2026-10-28 | 4 | 3-1-0 | Dimir | 40% |
| FSkura | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-27 | 32 | 0-2-0 | Blue | 3% |