Gruul Ramp ⤴ Share image
9Decks in Window
6Tournaments
60.2%Record Win Rate
57.6%
Actual Match WR · 33 matches
95% CI 40.8%–72.8%
55.3%Actual Game WR
6Best Rank
54.2%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 119 decks, 37 from cuts
95% CI 50.0%–58.5%
0.89×
Cut conversion · 31 cut decks vs 36 expected
+1.4
Strength · how it works
75 full-field decks · 31 top-32 decks · 33 other
9%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
56% stock · coherence 82%
$37.05Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annoyed Altisaur $0.01 | 52 | 100.0% | 2.519 |
| Arbor Elf $0.01 | 52 | 100.0% | 3.962 |
| Boarding Party $0.10 | 52 | 100.0% | 3.942 |
| Jewel Thief $0.02 | 52 | 100.0% | 3.346 |
| Utopia Sprawl $0.44 | 52 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Wild Growth $0.15 | 52 | 100.0% | 3.192 |
| Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | 50 | 95.7% | 3.846 |
| Avenging Hunter $3.60 | 49 | 93.5% | 3.308 |
| Eldrazi Repurposer $0.01 | 43 | 82.6% | 3.077 |
| Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | 43 | 82.6% | 2.846 |
| Mwonvuli Acid-Moss $0.25 | 21 | 41.3% | 1.365 |
| Sagu Wildling $0.02 | 21 | 41.3% | 0.788 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Gruul | 6 |
| Gruul splash | 3 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $18.48
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Arbor Elf $0.01 | 88.9% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | 66.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Eldrazi Repurposer $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Jewel Thief $0.02 | 88.9% | $0.02 |
| 2 | Bannerhide Krushok $0.01 | 33.3% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Avenging Hunter $3.60 | 66.7% | $3.60 |
| 2 | Sagu Wildling $0.02 | 44.4% | $0.02 |
| 4 | Boarding Party $0.10 | 77.8% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Annoyed Altisaur $0.01 | 33.3% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Utopia Sprawl $0.44 | 100.0% | $0.44 |
| 3 | Wild Growth $0.15 | 77.8% | $0.15 |
| 2 | Ram Through $0.01 | 44.4% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | 55.6% | $0.25 |
| 14 | Forest $0.01 | 88.9% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Mountain $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $18.57
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Faerie Macabre $2.99 | 33.3% | $2.99 |
| 2 | Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | 77.8% | $3.65 |
| 2 | Cast into the Fire $0.32 | 55.6% | $0.32 |
| 2 | Deglamer $0.38 | 66.7% | $0.38 |
| 3 | Weather the Storm $0.49 | 55.6% | $0.49 |
| 2 | Breath Weapon $1.49 | 66.7% | $1.49 |
| 1 | Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | 33.3% | $0.03 |
| 2 | Vandalblast $1.20 | 55.6% | $1.20 |
Consensus Price History
$30$35$40$45
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$32.19 · ▼ 21.4% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spy Combo | 6 | 2 | 1-5 |
16.7%
3.0%–56.4% CI
|
28.6% |
| Rakdos Madness | 5 | 1 | 2-3 |
40.0%
11.8%–76.9% CI
|
36.4% |
| Grixis Affinity | 4 | 2 | 2-2 |
50.0%
15.0%–85.0% CI
|
50.0% |
| Tron | 3 | 3 | 3-0 |
100.0%
43.9%–100.0% CI
|
85.7% |
| Elves | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Mono Red Madness | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Mono Red Rally | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Bogles | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Boros Bully | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Dimir Faeries | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Flicker Tron | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Golgari Gardens | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Jund Wildfire | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono White Aggro | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Naya Gates | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbor Elf $0.01 | main | 9 w 7.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.90 | 3.89 | Core |
| Jewel Thief $0.02 | main | 9 w 7.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.90 | 3.89 | Core |
| Utopia Sprawl $0.44 | main | 9 w 7.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Wild Growth $0.15 | main | 9 w 7.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.01 | 3.00 | Core |
| Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | main | 9 w 7.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Avenging Hunter $3.60 | main | 8 w 7.1 |
89.7% raw 88.9% |
3.39 | 3.75 | Core |
| Eldrazi Repurposer $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.1 |
90.1% raw 88.9% |
3.27 | 3.62 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.1 |
90.1% raw 88.9% |
12.73 | 14.12 | Core |
| Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | main | 8 w 7.1 |
89.9% raw 88.9% |
3.26 | 3.62 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.1 |
90.1% raw 88.9% |
1.46 | 1.62 | Core |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.1 |
90.1% raw 88.9% |
2.14 | 2.38 | Core |
| Boarding Party $0.10 | main | 7 w 6.1 |
77.6% raw 77.8% |
3.10 | 4.00 | Core |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | sideboard | 7 w 6.0 |
76.2% raw 77.8% |
1.76 | 2.29 | Core |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | sideboard | 7 w 6.2 |
78.2% raw 77.8% |
2.00 | 2.57 | Core |
| Weather the Storm $0.49 | sideboard | 7 w 6.2 |
78.8% raw 77.8% |
2.16 | 2.71 | Core |
| Sagu Wildling $0.02 | main | 6 w 5.3 |
67.2% raw 66.7% |
1.21 | 1.83 | Flex |
| Deglamer $0.38 | sideboard | 6 w 5.2 |
66.4% raw 66.7% |
1.75 | 2.67 | Flex |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 6 w 5.3 |
66.5% raw 66.7% |
1.57 | 2.33 | Flex |
| Bannerhide Krushok $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.5 |
56.4% raw 55.6% |
1.00 | 1.80 | Flex |
| Ram Through $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.5 |
57.2% raw 55.6% |
1.51 | 2.60 | Flex |
| Cast into the Fire $0.32 | sideboard | 5 w 4.4 |
55.4% raw 55.6% |
1.11 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Annoyed Altisaur $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
33.6% raw 33.3% |
0.79 | 2.33 | Occasional |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 3 w 2.6 |
33.5% raw 33.3% |
1.00 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
34.2% raw 33.3% |
0.58 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Suplex $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.5 |
31.9% raw 33.3% |
0.64 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
22.0% raw 22.2% |
0.32 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Crimson Fleet Commodore $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
23.4% raw 22.2% |
0.47 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Highland Forest $0.20 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
21.6% raw 22.2% |
0.22 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Suplex $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
23.6% raw 22.2% |
0.35 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Temur Battle Rage $0.10 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
21.8% raw 22.2% |
0.32 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Horrific Assault $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
23.8% raw 22.2% |
0.48 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Bushwhack $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.9% raw 11.1% |
0.44 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Elven Farsight $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
10.1% raw 11.1% |
0.20 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fire of Orthanc $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fling $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
10.1% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Generous Ent $0.50 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Horrific Assault $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
11.7% raw 11.1% |
0.23 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Mwonvuli Acid-Moss $0.25 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.40 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Nylea's Forerunner $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
10.1% raw 11.1% |
0.20 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Oliphaunt $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
11.7% raw 11.1% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Rancor $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
10.1% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Shinen of Life's Roar $0.11 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.9% raw 11.1% |
0.22 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Forest $0.24 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
1.38 | 14.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.20 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Spider-Rex, Daring Dino $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Spinewoods Paladin $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
10.3% raw 11.1% |
0.41 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Thermokarst $3.96 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.40 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Tuktuk Rubblefort $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
10.3% raw 11.1% |
0.21 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Vines of Vastwood $0.50 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
11.7% raw 11.1% |
0.23 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Warg Tactics $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
10.1% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Wooded Ridgeline $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
12.0% raw 11.1% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| You Meet in a Tavern $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
10.1% raw 11.1% |
0.20 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Zog, Triceraton Castaway $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Feed the Clan $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.20 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fog of War $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Heritage Reclamation $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
10.1% raw 11.1% |
0.20 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Kaervek's Torch $0.09 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
10.1% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Mountain $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
12.0% raw 11.1% |
0.24 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Pyroblast $6.50 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
11.7% raw 11.1% |
0.23 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
12.0% raw 11.1% |
0.48 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
10.3% raw 11.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Tamiyo's Safekeeping $2.74 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
10.1% raw 11.1% |
0.20 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 9 of 9| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soler, Benjamin | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 7 | 5-2-1 | Gruul splash | 8% |
| Espoladore87 | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 18 | 5-2-0 | Gruul | 7% |
| miguero | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 58 | 3-4-0 | Gruul | 20% |
| guilhermeinfante | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 78 | 2-4-0 | Gruul | 6% |
| PhiD | Manaforge Friday Pauper League Week 6 | 2026-10-30 | 10 | 2-1-0 | Gruul | 22% |
| Mokemi | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-30 | 21 | 3-3-0 | Gruul splash | 9% |
| bnpbnp | Pauper League | 2026-10-30 | 5-0-0 | Gruul | 14% | |
| Audi1337 | Pauper Wednesday 28th of October | 2026-10-28 | 6 | 3-1-0 | Gruul | 6% |
| Moon-Presence | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-27 | 20 | 2-4-0 | Gruul splash | 19% |