Jund Wildfire ⤴ Share image
16Decks in Window
12Tournaments
56.3%Record Win Rate
51.2%
Actual Match WR · 43 matches
95% CI 36.8%–65.4%
49.5%Actual Game WR
4Best Rank
49.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 187 decks, 80 from cuts
95% CI 46.2%–53.5%
1.66×
Cut conversion · 80 cut decks vs 46 expected
+2.5
Strength · how it works
172 full-field decks · 97 top-32 decks · 77 other
3%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 90%
$56.73Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleansing Wildfire $0.24 | 115 | 100.0% | 3.965 |
| Eviscerator's Insight $0.01 | 115 | 100.0% | 2.0 |
| Fanatical Offering $0.43 | 115 | 100.0% | 3.983 |
| Gixian Infiltrator $0.05 | 115 | 100.0% | 3.817 |
| Krark-Clan Shaman $4.10 | 115 | 100.0% | 2.974 |
| Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | 115 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Cast Down $0.12 | 115 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Ichor Wellspring $0.01 | 115 | 100.0% | 3.991 |
| Lembas $0.45 | 115 | 100.0% | 3.0 |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.92 | 115 | 100.0% | 3.035 |
| Refurbished Familiar $0.05 | 113 | 98.2% | 3.896 |
| Makeshift Munitions $0.01 | 107 | 93.0% | 0.922 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Jund | 16 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $30.42
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Krark-Clan Shaman $4.10 | 75.0% | $4.10 |
| 1 | Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Refurbished Familiar $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Drossforge Bridge $0.84 | 100.0% | $0.84 |
| 4 | Slagwoods Bridge $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Vault of Whispers $2.00 | 100.0% | $2.00 |
| 2 | Blood Fountain $0.14 | 43.8% | $0.14 |
| 3 | Nihil Spellbomb $1.92 | 56.2% | $1.92 |
| 4 | Ichor Wellspring $0.01 | 68.8% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Lembas $0.45 | 100.0% | $0.45 |
| 1 | Makeshift Munitions $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Toxin Analysis $0.03 | 87.5% | $0.03 |
| 4 | Cast Down $0.12 | 81.2% | $0.12 |
| 2 | Eviscerator's Insight $0.01 | 93.8% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Fanatical Offering $0.43 | 62.5% | $0.43 |
| 1 | Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | 87.5% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Cleansing Wildfire $0.24 | 100.0% | $0.24 |
| 2 | Forest $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Swamp $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Twisted Landscape $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
Sideboard · $26.31
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Troublemaker Ouphe $0.02 | 50.0% | $0.02 |
| 1 | Faerie Macabre $2.99 | 62.5% | $2.99 |
| 3 | Pyroblast $6.20 | 43.8% | $6.20 |
| 4 | Weather the Storm $0.49 | 50.0% | $0.49 |
| 1 | Breath Weapon $1.49 | 62.5% | $1.49 |
| 3 | Duress $0.01 | 68.8% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Vandalblast $1.20 | 56.2% | $1.20 |
Consensus Price History
$58$60$62$65$68
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$58.57 · ▼ 3.4% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mono Red Madness | 5 | 3 | 2-3 |
40.0%
11.8%–76.9% CI
|
46.2% |
| Grixis Affinity | 4 | 2 | 2-2 |
50.0%
15.0%–85.0% CI
|
37.5% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 4 | 4 | 3-1 |
75.0%
30.1%–95.4% CI
|
75.0% |
| Dimir Faeries | 3 | 3 | 1-2 |
33.3%
6.1%–79.2% CI
|
28.6% |
| Elves | 3 | 3 | 1-2 |
33.3%
6.1%–79.2% CI
|
50.0% |
| Hawkeye's Bow Combo | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono Red Rally | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Mono White Aggro | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Spy Combo | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
60.0% |
| Tron | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Boros Metalcraft | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Dredge | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Flicker Tron | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Golgari Gardens | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Gruul Ramp | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Gruul Storm | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Inside Out Combo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono Black Devotion | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Naya Gates | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 063447 (Cut Down, Extract a Confession) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Rakdos Madness | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cast Down $0.12 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.81 | 3.81 | Core |
| Cleansing Wildfire $0.24 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Drossforge Bridge $0.84 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Eviscerator's Insight $0.01 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.06 | 2.06 | Core |
| Fanatical Offering $0.43 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.62 | 3.62 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Ichor Wellspring $0.01 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.37 | 3.38 | Core |
| Krark-Clan Shaman $4.10 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.75 | 2.75 | Core |
| Lembas $0.45 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.12 | 2.12 | Core |
| Makeshift Munitions $0.01 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.31 | 1.31 | Core |
| Refurbished Familiar $0.05 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Slagwoods Bridge $0.01 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Swamp $0.01 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Twisted Landscape $0.05 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Vault of Whispers $2.00 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | main | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Weather the Storm $0.49 | sideboard | 16 w 15.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.44 | 3.44 | Core |
| Blood Fountain $0.14 | main | 15 w 14.5 |
93.7% raw 93.8% |
1.37 | 1.47 | Core |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.92 | main | 15 w 14.6 |
94.0% raw 93.8% |
2.76 | 2.93 | Core |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
87.7% raw 87.5% |
0.88 | 1.00 | Core |
| Toxin Analysis $0.03 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
87.6% raw 87.5% |
1.19 | 1.36 | Core |
| Duress $0.01 | sideboard | 14 w 13.6 |
87.8% raw 87.5% |
2.44 | 2.79 | Core |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
75.1% raw 75.0% |
0.87 | 1.17 | Core |
| Troublemaker Ouphe $0.02 | sideboard | 11 w 10.7 |
68.8% raw 68.8% |
1.25 | 1.82 | Flex |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | sideboard | 10 w 9.7 |
62.6% raw 62.5% |
1.00 | 1.60 | Flex |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 10 w 9.7 |
62.6% raw 62.5% |
0.81 | 1.30 | Flex |
| Pyroblast $6.20 | sideboard | 10 w 9.7 |
62.5% raw 62.5% |
1.62 | 2.60 | Flex |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 9 w 8.7 |
56.1% raw 56.2% |
0.94 | 1.67 | Flex |
| Cast into the Fire $0.32 | sideboard | 6 w 5.9 |
37.7% raw 37.5% |
1.07 | 2.83 | Flex |
| Gixian Infiltrator $0.05 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
31.1% raw 31.2% |
0.75 | 2.40 | Occasional |
| Snuff Out $4.00 | main | 5 w 4.9 |
31.4% raw 31.2% |
0.31 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Suffocating Fumes $0.05 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
25.0% raw 25.0% |
0.25 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Krark-Clan Shaman $4.10 | sideboard | 4 w 3.8 |
24.8% raw 25.0% |
0.31 | 1.25 | Occasional |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
24.9% raw 25.0% |
0.56 | 2.25 | Occasional |
| Terminate $0.08 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
18.5% raw 18.8% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Extract a Confession $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
18.8% raw 18.8% |
0.25 | 1.33 | Occasional |
| Accursed Marauder $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
12.7% raw 12.5% |
0.13 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Ancient Grudge $0.10 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
12.5% raw 12.5% |
0.19 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.92 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
12.3% raw 12.5% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Toxin Analysis $0.03 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
12.5% raw 12.5% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Bojuka Bog $0.99 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
6.2% raw 6.2% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Heritage Reclamation $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
6.2% raw 6.2% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Suplex $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
6.3% raw 6.2% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Torch the Tower $0.05 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
6.2% raw 6.2% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
6.0% raw 6.2% |
0.18 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Campfire $0.46 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
6.2% raw 6.2% |
0.12 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Cut Down $1.08 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
6.2% raw 6.2% |
0.19 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Divest $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
6.0% raw 6.2% |
0.12 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
6.0% raw 6.2% |
0.12 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Moment's Peace $3.70 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
6.2% raw 6.2% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Terminate $0.08 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
6.4% raw 6.2% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Torch the Tower $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
6.1% raw 6.2% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |