Flicker Tron ⤴ Share image
19Decks in Window
13Tournaments
62.5%Record Win Rate
50.0%
Actual Match WR · 38 matches
95% CI 34.8%–65.2%
50.0%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
53.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 111 decks, 28 from cuts
95% CI 48.2%–57.8%
0.71×
Cut conversion · 24 cut decks vs 36 expected
-0.4
Strength · how it works
75 full-field decks · 24 top-32 decks · 63 other
20%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
37% stock · coherence 73%
$65.39Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Refractor $0.06 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.911 |
| Impulse $0.02 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.933 |
| Mnemonic Wall $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 2.067 |
| Moment's Peace $3.74 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.289 |
| Mystical Teachings $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.978 |
| Visionary's Dance $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 2.089 |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.022 |
| Crop Rotation $2.00 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.511 |
| Expedition Map $0.87 | 45 | 100.0% | 3.489 |
| Ghostly Flicker $0.86 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.978 |
| Prohibit $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.578 |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.911 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Temur splash | 12 |
| Temur splash | 4 |
| Glint-Eye | 2 |
| Temur | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $28.36
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mysidian Elder $0.01 | 47.4% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Stonehorn Dignitary $0.09 | 63.2% | $0.09 |
| 2 | Mnemonic Wall $0.01 | 63.2% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Mulldrifter $0.09 | 63.2% | $0.09 |
| 1 | Bramble Wurm $0.03 | 78.9% | $0.03 |
| 1 | Barrels of Blasting Jelly $0.01 | 42.1% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Expedition Map $0.87 | 78.9% | $0.87 |
| 4 | Giant's Boulder $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Energy Refractor $0.06 | 47.4% | $0.06 |
| 4 | Prophetic Prism $0.01 | 52.6% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Bonder's Ornament $0.06 | 89.5% | $0.06 |
| 2 | Crop Rotation $2.00 | 52.6% | $2.00 |
| 1 | Ephemerate $3.58 | 63.2% | $3.58 |
| 1 | Cast Down $0.12 | 47.4% | $0.12 |
| 2 | Moment's Peace $3.74 | 47.4% | $3.74 |
| 1 | Prohibit $0.01 | 63.2% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Weather the Storm $0.49 | 63.2% | $0.49 |
| 1 | Breath Weapon $1.49 | 63.2% | $1.49 |
| 2 | Ghostly Flicker $0.86 | 94.7% | $0.86 |
| 1 | Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | 63.2% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Unwind $0.75 | 63.2% | $0.75 |
| 2 | Mystical Teachings $0.01 | 63.2% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Visionary's Dance $0.01 | 47.4% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Bojuka Bog $0.99 | 100.0% | $0.99 |
| 1 | Conduit Pylons $0.10 | 89.5% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Forest $0.01 | 47.4% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Island $0.01 | 57.9% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Tangled Islet $0.01 | 52.6% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Urza's Mine $0.20 | 100.0% | $0.20 |
| 4 | Urza's Power Plant $0.36 | 100.0% | $0.36 |
| 4 | Urza's Tower $0.28 | 100.0% | $0.28 |
Sideboard · $37.03
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stonehorn Dignitary $0.09 | 42.1% | $0.09 |
| 2 | Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | 57.9% | $0.48 |
| 4 | Hydroblast $2.09 | 47.4% | $2.09 |
| 3 | Pyroblast $6.50 | 42.1% | $6.50 |
| 1 | Moment's Peace $3.74 | 47.4% | $3.74 |
| 1 | Weather the Storm $0.49 | 63.2% | $0.49 |
| 1 | Breath Weapon $1.49 | 52.6% | $1.49 |
| 2 | Vandalblast $1.20 | 63.2% | $1.20 |
Consensus Price History
$50$55$60$65$70$75
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$70.64 · ▲ 20.0% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mono Red Madness | 5 | 3 | 2-3 |
40.0%
11.8%–76.9% CI
|
38.5% |
| Gruul Storm | 4 | 3 | 4-0 |
100.0%
51.0%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Spy Combo | 4 | 4 | 0-4 |
0.0%
0.0%–49.0% CI
|
20.0% |
| Dimir Faeries | 3 | 3 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
50.0% |
| Grixis Affinity | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
60.0% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
60.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 7DD234 (Clowning Around, Magitek Infantry) | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Boros Bully | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Boros Metalcraft | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Golgari Pestilence | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Gruul Ramp | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Infect | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Jund Wildfire | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Blue Faeries | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Red Rally | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono White Aggro | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Orzhov Blade | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group E56AB2 (Chrome Courier, Glint Hawk) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Persistent Petitioners | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Tron | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bojuka Bog $0.99 | main | 19 w 16.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Bonder's Ornament $0.06 | main | 19 w 16.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.49 | 2.53 | Core |
| Crop Rotation $2.00 | main | 19 w 16.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.62 | 1.58 | Core |
| Expedition Map $0.87 | main | 19 w 16.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.61 | 3.58 | Core |
| Ghostly Flicker $0.86 | main | 19 w 16.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.77 | 2.68 | Core |
| Giant's Boulder $0.01 | main | 19 w 16.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Island $0.01 | main | 19 w 16.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.86 | 1.89 | Core |
| Urza's Mine $0.20 | main | 19 w 16.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Urza's Power Plant $0.36 | main | 19 w 16.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Urza's Tower $0.28 | main | 19 w 16.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Conduit Pylons $0.10 | main | 17 w 14.5 |
89.5% raw 89.5% |
1.34 | 1.47 | Core |
| Prophetic Prism $0.01 | main | 17 w 14.3 |
88.4% raw 89.5% |
3.11 | 3.53 | Core |
| Bramble Wurm $0.03 | main | 15 w 13.0 |
80.4% raw 78.9% |
2.13 | 2.53 | Core |
| Hydroblast $2.09 | sideboard | 15 w 12.8 |
79.5% raw 78.9% |
2.81 | 3.53 | Core |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 15 w 12.8 |
79.3% raw 78.9% |
1.43 | 1.80 | Core |
| Mulldrifter $0.09 | main | 13 w 11.4 |
70.4% raw 68.4% |
2.24 | 3.15 | Flex |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | sideboard | 13 w 10.5 |
65.0% raw 68.4% |
1.56 | 2.38 | Flex |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | main | 12 w 9.7 |
59.9% raw 63.2% |
0.66 | 1.08 | Flex |
| Ephemerate $3.58 | main | 12 w 9.5 |
59.1% raw 63.2% |
0.59 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Mnemonic Wall $0.01 | main | 12 w 9.5 |
59.1% raw 63.2% |
1.18 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Mystical Teachings $0.01 | main | 12 w 9.5 |
59.1% raw 63.2% |
1.28 | 2.17 | Flex |
| Prohibit $0.01 | main | 12 w 9.5 |
59.1% raw 63.2% |
0.59 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | main | 12 w 9.5 |
59.1% raw 63.2% |
0.64 | 1.08 | Flex |
| Stonehorn Dignitary $0.09 | main | 12 w 9.5 |
59.1% raw 63.2% |
0.59 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Unwind $0.75 | main | 12 w 9.5 |
59.1% raw 63.2% |
0.59 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Visionary's Dance $0.01 | main | 12 w 9.5 |
59.1% raw 63.2% |
1.97 | 3.33 | Flex |
| Weather the Storm $0.49 | main | 12 w 9.5 |
59.1% raw 63.2% |
0.59 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Weather the Storm $0.49 | sideboard | 12 w 9.7 |
60.0% raw 63.2% |
0.70 | 1.17 | Flex |
| Moment's Peace $3.74 | main | 11 w 8.8 |
54.3% raw 57.9% |
0.99 | 1.82 | Flex |
| Tangled Islet $0.01 | main | 10 w 7.9 |
49.2% raw 52.6% |
0.49 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | sideboard | 10 w 9.0 |
55.8% raw 52.6% |
1.31 | 2.30 | Flex |
| Pyroblast $6.50 | sideboard | 10 w 7.9 |
49.0% raw 52.6% |
1.33 | 2.70 | Flex |
| Cast Down $0.12 | main | 9 w 8.0 |
49.7% raw 47.4% |
1.32 | 2.56 | Flex |
| Energy Refractor $0.06 | main | 9 w 7.1 |
44.2% raw 47.4% |
0.44 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 9 w 7.7 |
48.0% raw 47.4% |
0.48 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Mysidian Elder $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
50.7% raw 47.4% |
1.68 | 3.22 | Flex |
| Moment's Peace $3.74 | sideboard | 9 w 8.0 |
49.6% raw 47.4% |
1.43 | 2.78 | Flex |
| Barrels of Blasting Jelly $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.3 |
44.9% raw 42.1% |
0.88 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Lórien Revealed $2.00 | main | 8 w 6.4 |
39.5% raw 42.1% |
0.99 | 2.50 | Flex |
| Stonehorn Dignitary $0.09 | sideboard | 8 w 6.4 |
39.4% raw 42.1% |
0.49 | 1.25 | Flex |
| Candy Trail $0.32 | main | 7 w 6.6 |
40.9% raw 36.8% |
1.11 | 2.71 | Flex |
| Kaervek's Torch $0.09 | main | 7 w 6.6 |
40.9% raw 36.8% |
0.41 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Lembas $0.50 | main | 7 w 6.6 |
40.9% raw 36.8% |
1.40 | 3.43 | Flex |
| Bramble Wurm $0.03 | sideboard | 7 w 5.6 |
34.7% raw 36.8% |
0.35 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | sideboard | 7 w 5.6 |
34.7% raw 36.8% |
0.35 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Custodi Squire $0.01 | main | 6 w 4.8 |
29.6% raw 31.6% |
0.30 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Unfathomable Truths $0.01 | main | 6 w 4.8 |
29.5% raw 31.6% |
0.29 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.7 |
35.1% raw 31.6% |
0.88 | 2.50 | Flex |
| Ancient Grudge $0.05 | sideboard | 4 w 3.2 |
19.8% raw 21.1% |
0.30 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Dinrova Horror $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.2 |
19.8% raw 21.1% |
0.20 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 4 w 3.2 |
19.6% raw 21.1% |
0.60 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Cryogen Relic $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
17.6% raw 15.8% |
0.47 | 2.67 | Occasional |
| Exclude $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.4 |
15.0% raw 15.8% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Remote Isle $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.4 |
14.8% raw 15.8% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Call Damage Control $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
9.7% raw 10.5% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Dinrova Horror $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.5 |
9.5% raw 10.5% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
9.7% raw 10.5% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Generous Ent $0.50 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
9.7% raw 10.5% |
0.14 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Heritage Reclamation $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
9.9% raw 10.5% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Impulse $0.02 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
10.1% raw 10.5% |
0.25 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Rolling Thunder $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
10.1% raw 10.5% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | sideboard | 2 w 1.6 |
9.7% raw 10.5% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Mystic Remora $6.83 | sideboard | 2 w 1.6 |
9.9% raw 10.5% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Campfire $0.46 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
5.8% raw 5.3% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Comparative Analysis $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
4.8% raw 5.3% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Crystal Grotto $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
4.7% raw 5.3% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Eviscerator's Insight $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
5.8% raw 5.3% |
0.12 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Forbidden Alchemy $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
4.8% raw 5.3% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Hidden Grotto $0.06 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
5.8% raw 5.3% |
0.12 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
4.8% raw 5.3% |
0.10 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Molten Tributary $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
4.7% raw 5.3% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Polluted Mire $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
5.8% raw 5.3% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Power Sink $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
4.8% raw 5.3% |
0.10 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Balustrade Spy $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
5.8% raw 5.3% |
0.12 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Cast Down $0.12 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
4.8% raw 5.3% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Disdainful Stroke $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
4.8% raw 5.3% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Exclude $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
4.7% raw 5.3% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
5.8% raw 5.3% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Heritage Reclamation $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
4.7% raw 5.3% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Negate $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
4.8% raw 5.3% |
0.10 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.88 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
5.8% raw 5.3% |
0.17 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Return to Dust $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
5.0% raw 5.3% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Rooftop Percher $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
5.9% raw 5.3% |
0.12 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Serene Heart $0.06 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
4.8% raw 5.3% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Shattering Pulse $0.15 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
4.8% raw 5.3% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Tithing Blade $0.20 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
5.9% raw 5.3% |
0.18 | 3.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 19 of 19| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FakeShaver | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-11-01 | 13 | 4-2-0 | Temur splash | 20% |
| Malpyrocky | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-11-01 | 27 | 3-3-0 | Temur splash | 20% |
| aidand02 | CPC Championship 2026 | 2026-11-01 | 24 | 3-2-1 | Temur splash | 23% |
| nini103 | Öcher Pauper Series Vol. 3 | 2026-11-01 | 17 | 1-3-1 | Temur splash | 24% |
| Maccheri | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 50 | 3-4-0 | Temur | 7% |
| Kiki-Gigi | Pauper League | 2026-10-31 | 5-0-0 | Glint-Eye | 6% | |
| RiccardoMalgara | Lega Pauper Vercelli | 2026-10-29 | 5 | 3-1-0 | Temur splash | 6% |
| Illontra | Lega Pauper Vercelli | 2026-10-29 | 6 | 2-1-1 | Temur splash | 18% |
| Framityk | Lega Pauper Vercelli | 2026-10-29 | 15 | 1-2-0 | Glint-Eye | 6% |
| Heisen01 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 1 | 8-1-0 | Temur splash | 20% |
| Heisen01 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 1 | 8-1-0 | Temur splash | 20% |
| il_giovannibattista | Lega Pauper Novara Tappa n. 9 - Eternal Season | 2026-10-28 | 8 | 2-2-0 | Temur splash | 5% |
| Tosca | Lega Pauper Novara Tappa n. 9 - Eternal Season | 2026-10-28 | 12 | 1-3-0 | Temur splash | 7% |
| Charlie_W | BRISTOL PAUPER LEAGUE: AUTUMN '26 - STAGE 10 | 2026-10-28 | 13 | 2-1-0 | Temur splash | 19% |
| Heisen01 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 4 | 6-2-0 | Temur splash | 20% |
| Heisen01 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 4 | 6-2-0 | Temur splash | 20% |
| FakeShaver | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 15 | 3-3-0 | Temur splash | 20% |
| FakeShaver | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 15 | 3-3-0 | Temur splash | 20% |
| GrimFlayerBR | Pauper League | 2026-10-28 | 5-0-0 | Temur splash | 4% |