Boros Metalcraft ⤴ Share image
9Decks in Window
7Tournaments
49.2%Record Win Rate
51.9%
Actual Match WR · 27 matches
95% CI 34.0%–69.3%
53.7%Actual Game WR
11Best Rank
57.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 78 decks, 36 from cuts
95% CI 51.2%–62.5%
1.68×
Cut conversion · 33 cut decks vs 18 expected
+5.7
Strength · how it works
37 full-field decks · 33 top-32 decks · 41 other
5%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
89% stock · coherence 83%
$29.03Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darval, Whose Web Protects | 14 | 100.0% | 2.143 |
| Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | 14 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Novice Inspector $0.04 | 14 | 100.0% | 3.286 |
| Thraben Inspector $0.01 | 14 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Ornithopter $0.05 | 14 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | 14 | 100.0% | 3.929 |
| Phyrexian Walker $1.00 | 13 | 92.9% | 3.643 |
| Ramosian Rally $0.01 | 13 | 92.9% | 3.643 |
| Search Party Captain $0.01 | 13 | 92.9% | 3.714 |
| Halo Hopper $0.01 | 11 | 78.6% | 3.143 |
| Martyr's Soul $0.01 | 11 | 78.6% | 3.143 |
| Winding Way $0.59 | 9 | 64.3% | 1.929 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| White | 9 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $4.98
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Ornithopter $0.05 | 88.9% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Phyrexian Walker $1.00 | 88.9% | $1.00 |
| 4 | Novice Inspector $0.04 | 44.4% | $0.04 |
| 4 | Thraben Inspector $0.01 | 88.9% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Halo Hopper $0.01 | 77.8% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Martyr's Soul $0.01 | 88.9% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Spider-Man, Web-Slinger $0.01 | 88.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Search Party Captain $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | 44.4% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Thraben Charm $0.15 | 66.7% | $0.15 |
| 4 | Ramosian Rally $0.01 | 77.8% | $0.01 |
| 15 | Plains $0.01 | 77.8% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Secluded Steppe $0.01 | 33.3% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $24.05
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Conclave Phalanx $0.01 | 44.4% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Thraben Charm $0.15 | 66.7% | $0.15 |
| 2 | Holy Light $1.20 | 66.7% | $1.20 |
| 1 | Peach Garden Oath $0.14 | 33.3% | $0.14 |
| 3 | Sunlance $0.01 | 44.4% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Revoke Existence $0.01 | 33.3% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Dust to Dust $7.00 | 66.7% | $7.00 |
Consensus Price History
$0$10$20$30$40$50
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$35.23 · ▲ 316.9% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bogles | 3 | 2 | 0-3 |
0.0%
0.0%–56.1% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Red Madness | 3 | 2 | 3-0 |
100.0%
43.9%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Tron | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Boros Bully | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Dimir Faeries | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Flicker Tron | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Golgari Gardens | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Golgari Pestilence | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Grixis Affinity | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Gruul Storm | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Jund Wildfire | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Black Devotion | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Blue Faeries | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Mono White Aggro | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Naya Gates | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 063447 (Cut Down, Extract a Confession) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group BE5870 (Bender's Waterskin, Union of the Third Path) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Turbo Fog | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Martyr's Soul $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.91 | 3.89 | Core |
| Novice Inspector $0.04 | main | 9 w 8.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.13 | 3.11 | Core |
| Ornithopter $0.05 | main | 9 w 8.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.89 | 3.89 | Core |
| Phyrexian Walker $1.00 | main | 9 w 8.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.91 | 3.89 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
14.73 | 14.67 | Core |
| Ramosian Rally $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.79 | 3.78 | Core |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Search Party Captain $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.47 | 3.44 | Core |
| Thraben Inspector $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.91 | 3.89 | Core |
| Spider-Man, Web-Slinger $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.6 |
89.2% raw 88.9% |
1.88 | 2.12 | Core |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | sideboard | 8 w 7.6 |
89.2% raw 88.9% |
2.38 | 2.62 | Core |
| Halo Hopper $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.8 |
79.7% raw 77.8% |
2.73 | 3.43 | Core |
| Dust to Dust $7.00 | sideboard | 7 w 6.6 |
77.9% raw 77.8% |
2.55 | 3.29 | Core |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | main | 6 w 5.6 |
66.2% raw 66.7% |
0.96 | 1.50 | Flex |
| Holy Light $1.20 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
68.5% raw 66.7% |
1.37 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
44.8% raw 44.4% |
1.35 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Conclave Phalanx $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
45.9% raw 44.4% |
1.62 | 3.50 | Flex |
| Sunlance $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
46.3% raw 44.4% |
1.39 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Secluded Steppe $0.01 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
35.0% raw 33.3% |
1.05 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Peach Garden Oath $0.14 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
33.8% raw 33.3% |
0.91 | 2.67 | Occasional |
| Revoke Existence $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
33.9% raw 33.3% |
0.67 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Standard Bearer $0.41 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
33.8% raw 33.3% |
0.79 | 2.33 | Occasional |
| Ancient Den $1.00 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
20.3% raw 22.2% |
0.72 | 3.50 | Occasional |
| Dispatch $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
20.3% raw 22.2% |
0.50 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
21.6% raw 22.2% |
0.43 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Ardent Recruit $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.43 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Double Cleave $0.03 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
11.7% raw 11.1% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Elite Interceptor // Rejoinder $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
11.3% raw 11.1% |
0.23 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Icatian Javelineers $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.9% raw 11.1% |
0.22 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Judge's Familiar $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.32 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Mechanized Ninja Cavalry $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
9.4% raw 11.1% |
0.28 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Springleaf Drum $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
9.4% raw 11.1% |
0.28 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Steadfast Unicorn $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.22 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Dispatch $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.22 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Emerge Unscathed $0.17 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.22 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fragmentize $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.22 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Hallow $0.24 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
9.4% raw 11.1% |
0.38 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Hinterland Sanctifier $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
10.9% raw 11.1% |
0.22 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Icatian Javelineers $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
9.4% raw 11.1% |
0.38 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Lunarch Veteran $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.22 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Mana Tithe $0.24 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.32 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Mask of Law and Grace $0.80 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.22 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Obsidian Acolyte $0.09 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.22 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
9.4% raw 11.1% |
0.19 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
10.9% raw 11.1% |
0.11 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 9 of 9| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dzikon | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-11-01 | 22 | 3-3-0 | White | 8% |
| Hslane100 | CPC Championship 2026 | 2026-11-01 | 29 | 3-3-0 | White | 8% |
| UAshura | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 13 | 5-2-0 | White | 5% |
| DiegoReis | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 19 | 5-2-0 | White | 20% |
| deleon91 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-30 | 30 | 3-3-0 | White | 1% |
| deleon91 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 21 | 3-3-0 | White | 1% |
| deleon91 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 21 | 3-3-0 | White | 1% |
| marcenzeichen | Pauper Wednesday 28th of October | 2026-10-28 | 11 | 2-2-0 | White | 1% |
| Diogenes | Pauper Wednesday 28th of October | 2026-10-28 | 19 | 0-4-0 | White | 7% |