Elves ⤴ Share image
29Decks in Window
15Tournaments
64.7%Record Win Rate
54.5%
Actual Match WR · 66 matches
95% CI 42.6%–66.0%
52.8%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
53.5%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 354 decks, 110 from cuts
95% CI 51.0%–55.8%
0.89×
Cut conversion · 97 cut decks vs 109 expected
+1.3
Strength · how it works
227 full-field decks · 97 top-32 decks · 164 other
6%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
69% stock · coherence 89%
$48.08Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elvish Mystic $0.23 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.818 |
| Masked Vandal $0.82 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.636 |
| Priest of Titania $0.49 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Quirion Ranger $0.75 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Sagu Wildling // Roost Seek $0.02 | 11 | 100.0% | 2.636 |
| Timberwatch Elf $1.45 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.636 |
| Avenging Hunter $3.60 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.636 |
| Generous Ent $0.50 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Lead the Stampede $0.08 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.636 |
| Winding Way $0.59 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.909 |
| Llanowar Elves $0.01 | 9 | 81.8% | 3.273 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Green | 24 |
| Green splash | 3 |
| Golgari | 1 |
| Green splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $36.84
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Elvish Mystic $0.23 | 55.2% | $0.23 |
| 3 | Fyndhorn Elves $0.90 | 51.7% | $0.90 |
| 3 | Llanowar Elves $0.01 | 82.8% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | 93.1% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Quirion Ranger $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 4 | Masked Vandal $0.82 | 82.8% | $0.82 |
| 4 | Priest of Titania $0.49 | 96.6% | $0.49 |
| 4 | Timberwatch Elf $1.45 | 72.4% | $1.45 |
| 4 | Avenging Hunter $3.60 | 51.7% | $3.60 |
| 2 | Sagu Wildling $0.02 | 79.3% | $0.02 |
| 4 | Generous Ent $0.50 | 75.9% | $0.50 |
| 4 | Winding Way $0.59 | 100.0% | $0.59 |
| 4 | Lead the Stampede $0.08 | 93.1% | $0.08 |
| 12 | Forest $0.01 | 55.2% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Gingerbread Cabin $0.10 | 79.3% | $0.10 |
Sideboard · $11.24
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Scattershot Archer $0.71 | 31.0% | $0.71 |
| 2 | Vitu-Ghazi Inspector $0.01 | 55.2% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Wellwisher $0.76 | 31.0% | $0.76 |
| 3 | Faerie Macabre $2.99 | 48.3% | $2.99 |
| 3 | Spinewoods Paladin $0.01 | 37.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Monstrous Emergence $0.01 | 69.0% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$30$35$40$45$50
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$43.77 · ▲ 6.0% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grixis Affinity | 10 | 6 | 7-3 |
70.0%
39.7%–89.2% CI
|
65.2% |
| Mono Red Madness | 7 | 4 | 1-6 |
14.3%
2.6%–51.3% CI
|
29.4% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 5 | 3 | 2-3 |
40.0%
11.8%–76.9% CI
|
46.2% |
| Mono Red Rally | 5 | 2 | 4-1 |
80.0%
37.6%–96.4% CI
|
72.7% |
| Spy Combo | 4 | 2 | 2-2 |
50.0%
15.0%–85.0% CI
|
40.0% |
| Jund Wildfire | 3 | 3 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
50.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 063447 (Cut Down, Extract a Confession) | 3 | 3 | 0-3 |
0.0%
0.0%–56.1% CI
|
25.0% |
| Bogles | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Boros Bully | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Dimir Faeries | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Golgari Gardens | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Gruul Ramp | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Inside Out Combo | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
60.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group BE5870 (Bender's Waterskin, Union of the Third Path) | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Persistent Petitioners | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Tron | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Dredge | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Familiars | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Hawkeye's Bow Combo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Blue Faeries | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono White Aggro | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Naya Gates | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Orzhov Blade | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 943B9C (Essence Warden, Hissing Iguanar) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Rakdos Madness | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Turbo Fog | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lead the Stampede $0.08 | main | 29 w 26.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.90 | 3.86 | Core |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | main | 29 w 26.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.90 | 3.86 | Core |
| Priest of Titania $0.49 | main | 29 w 26.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.97 | 3.97 | Core |
| Quirion Ranger $0.75 | main | 29 w 26.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Winding Way $0.59 | main | 29 w 26.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 28 w 25.3 |
96.3% raw 96.6% |
10.81 | 11.29 | Core |
| Llanowar Elves $0.01 | main | 28 w 25.3 |
96.4% raw 96.6% |
3.22 | 3.32 | Core |
| Timberwatch Elf $1.45 | main | 28 w 25.4 |
96.6% raw 96.6% |
3.61 | 3.75 | Core |
| Generous Ent $0.50 | main | 26 w 24.2 |
92.3% raw 89.7% |
3.56 | 3.85 | Core |
| Masked Vandal $0.82 | main | 25 w 23.5 |
89.6% raw 86.2% |
3.55 | 3.96 | Core |
| Sagu Wildling $0.02 | main | 25 w 23.5 |
89.6% raw 86.2% |
2.15 | 2.40 | Core |
| Fyndhorn Elves $0.90 | main | 24 w 21.9 |
83.3% raw 82.8% |
2.37 | 2.83 | Core |
| Gingerbread Cabin $0.10 | main | 23 w 21.8 |
83.1% raw 79.3% |
0.83 | 1.00 | Core |
| Monstrous Emergence $0.01 | sideboard | 23 w 21.8 |
83.0% raw 79.3% |
3.14 | 3.78 | Core |
| Avenging Hunter $3.60 | main | 22 w 20.8 |
79.1% raw 75.9% |
2.81 | 3.55 | Core |
| Elvish Mystic $0.23 | main | 22 w 20.3 |
77.3% raw 75.9% |
2.31 | 2.95 | Core |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 21 w 20.0 |
76.1% raw 72.4% |
2.25 | 2.95 | Core |
| Spinewoods Paladin $0.01 | sideboard | 19 w 18.0 |
68.6% raw 65.5% |
1.84 | 2.68 | Flex |
| Vitu-Ghazi Inspector $0.01 | sideboard | 16 w 15.3 |
58.1% raw 55.2% |
1.49 | 2.56 | Flex |
| Land Grant $1.66 | main | 11 w 10.4 |
39.7% raw 37.9% |
0.87 | 2.18 | Flex |
| Scattershot Archer $0.71 | sideboard | 9 w 8.5 |
32.2% raw 31.0% |
0.71 | 2.22 | Occasional |
| Wellwisher $0.76 | sideboard | 9 w 8.0 |
30.5% raw 31.0% |
0.39 | 1.33 | Occasional |
| Wellwisher $0.76 | main | 7 w 6.1 |
23.1% raw 24.1% |
0.56 | 2.57 | Occasional |
| Rooftop Percher $0.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.7 |
21.6% raw 20.7% |
0.47 | 2.17 | Occasional |
| Elvish Vanguard $0.27 | main | 5 w 3.6 |
13.7% raw 17.2% |
0.46 | 3.40 | Occasional |
| Gigantosaurus $0.14 | main | 5 w 4.6 |
17.5% raw 17.2% |
0.37 | 2.20 | Occasional |
| Deglamer $0.38 | sideboard | 5 w 4.7 |
17.8% raw 17.2% |
0.57 | 3.20 | Occasional |
| Birchlore Rangers $0.10 | main | 4 w 2.7 |
10.4% raw 13.8% |
0.41 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Jaspera Sentinel $0.01 | main | 4 w 2.7 |
10.4% raw 13.8% |
0.39 | 3.75 | Occasional |
| Vines of Vastwood $0.50 | main | 4 w 3.2 |
12.2% raw 13.8% |
0.35 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Masked Vandal $0.82 | sideboard | 4 w 2.7 |
10.4% raw 13.8% |
0.41 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Negate $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 2.7 |
10.4% raw 13.8% |
0.26 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Viridian Longbow $0.32 | sideboard | 4 w 3.8 |
14.5% raw 13.8% |
0.29 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Devoted Druid $0.40 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
10.7% raw 10.3% |
0.14 | 1.33 | Occasional |
| Spinewoods Paladin $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
10.7% raw 10.3% |
0.21 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Gleeful Sabotage $0.02 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
10.4% raw 10.3% |
0.21 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Primordial Pachyderm $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
10.9% raw 10.3% |
0.33 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
10.1% raw 10.3% |
0.18 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Wrap in Vigor $0.90 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
10.3% raw 10.3% |
0.21 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Distant Melody $0.14 | main | 2 w 1.4 |
5.2% raw 6.9% |
0.10 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Lys Alana Huntmaster $0.49 | main | 2 w 1.4 |
5.2% raw 6.9% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Nettle Sentinel $0.09 | main | 2 w 1.4 |
5.2% raw 6.9% |
0.10 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.4 |
5.2% raw 6.9% |
0.10 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Dispel $0.23 | sideboard | 2 w 1.4 |
5.2% raw 6.9% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Hallow $0.24 | sideboard | 2 w 1.4 |
5.2% raw 6.9% |
0.21 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Lignify $0.30 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
7.2% raw 6.9% |
0.18 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Nylea's Disciple $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.4 |
5.2% raw 6.9% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Prohibit $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.4 |
5.2% raw 6.9% |
0.16 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Ram Through $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
6.9% raw 6.9% |
0.14 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Spell Pierce $0.05 | sideboard | 2 w 1.4 |
5.2% raw 6.9% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Arbor Elf $0.24 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
3.4% raw 3.4% |
0.14 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Biosynthic Burst $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
3.2% raw 3.4% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Haunted Mire $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
3.4% raw 3.4% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Llanowar Augur $0.13 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
3.2% raw 3.4% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Ram Through $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
3.2% raw 3.4% |
0.06 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Rimewood Falls $0.19 | main | 1 w 0.7 |
2.6% raw 3.4% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Forest $0.24 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
3.7% raw 3.4% |
0.41 | 11.00 | Occasional |
| Swamp $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
3.4% raw 3.4% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Troll of Khazad-dûm $0.30 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
3.4% raw 3.4% |
0.10 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| You Meet in a Tavern $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
3.6% raw 3.4% |
0.07 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Biosynthic Burst $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
3.2% raw 3.4% |
0.10 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | sideboard | 1 w 0.7 |
2.6% raw 3.4% |
0.08 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Deconstruct $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
3.2% raw 3.4% |
0.06 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Elvish Vanguard $0.27 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.3% raw 3.4% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Entourage of Trest $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.6% raw 3.4% |
0.07 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Gorilla Shaman $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.7 |
2.6% raw 3.4% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Healer of the Glade $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.6% raw 3.4% |
0.11 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Hydroblast $2.09 | sideboard | 1 w 0.7 |
2.6% raw 3.4% |
0.08 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Land Grant $1.66 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.4% raw 3.4% |
0.07 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Mwonvuli Acid-Moss $0.25 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
3.7% raw 3.4% |
0.15 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Rancor $0.40 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
3.2% raw 3.4% |
0.06 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.82 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.6% raw 3.4% |
0.07 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Spore Frog $0.15 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.3% raw 3.4% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Tamiyo's Safekeeping $2.75 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
3.2% raw 3.4% |
0.13 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Timberwatch Elf $1.45 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.4% raw 3.4% |
0.14 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Unexpected Fangs $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.4% raw 3.4% |
0.10 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Valakut Invoker $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.7 |
2.6% raw 3.4% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 1 w 0.7 |
2.6% raw 3.4% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |