Mono Red Rally ⤴ Share image
39Decks in Window
15Tournaments
59.3%Record Win Rate
51.4%
Actual Match WR · 105 matches
95% CI 42.0%–60.8%
52.3%Actual Game WR
2Best Rank
50.7%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 325 decks, 91 from cuts
95% CI 48.2%–53.2%
0.77×
Cut conversion · 81 cut decks vs 106 expected
-0.9
Strength · how it works
222 full-field decks · 81 top-32 decks · 117 other
5%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
82% stock · coherence 89%
$56.14Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burning-Tree Emissary $0.01 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Clockwork Percussionist $0.04 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| End the Festivities $0.30 | 10 | 100.0% | 1.4 |
| Goblin Bushwhacker $0.98 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Rally at the Hornburg $0.06 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 10 | 100.0% | 1.7 |
| Experimental Synthesizer $0.05 | 10 | 100.0% | 3.5 |
| Galvanic Blast $1.46 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Goblin Tomb Raider $0.03 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 9 | 90.0% | 1.8 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Red splash | 34 |
| Red | 5 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $19.20
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Clockwork Percussionist $0.04 | 100.0% | $0.04 |
| 2 | Gingerbrute $0.10 | 56.4% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Goblin Bushwhacker $0.98 | 92.3% | $0.98 |
| 4 | Goblin Tomb Raider $0.03 | 97.4% | $0.03 |
| 4 | Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 94.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Burning-Tree Emissary $0.01 | 87.2% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Great Furnace $1.75 | 97.4% | $1.75 |
| 4 | Inventor's Axe $0.01 | 51.3% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Galvanic Blast $1.46 | 97.4% | $1.46 |
| 4 | Lightning Bolt $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Chain Lightning $0.07 | 56.4% | $0.07 |
| 4 | Rally at the Hornburg $0.06 | 87.2% | $0.06 |
| 3 | Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 48.7% | $0.33 |
| 14 | Mountain $0.01 | 84.6% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $36.94
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | 64.1% | $3.65 |
| 4 | Pyroblast $6.50 | 38.5% | $6.50 |
| 2 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 46.2% | $1.00 |
| 3 | Cast into the Fire $0.32 | 59.0% | $0.32 |
| 2 | Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | 38.5% | $0.04 |
| 2 | End the Festivities $0.30 | 64.1% | $0.30 |
Consensus Price History
$45$50$55$60$65$70
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$63.70 · ▲ 31.3% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mono Red Madness | 15 | 6 | 11-4 |
73.3%
48.0%–89.1% CI
|
67.6% |
| Dimir Faeries | 8 | 2 | 4-4 |
50.0%
21.5%–78.5% CI
|
47.4% |
| Tron | 8 | 3 | 6-2 |
75.0%
40.9%–92.9% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 7 | 2 | 6-1 |
85.7%
48.7%–97.4% CI
|
72.2% |
| Spy Combo | 7 | 4 | 0-7 |
0.0%
0.0%–35.4% CI
|
26.3% |
| Golgari Gardens | 6 | 2 | 2-4 |
33.3%
9.7%–70.0% CI
|
37.5% |
| Grixis Affinity | 6 | 4 | 4-2 |
66.7%
30.0%–90.3% CI
|
64.3% |
| Elves | 5 | 2 | 1-4 |
20.0%
3.6%–62.4% CI
|
27.3% |
| Gruul Storm | 5 | 3 | 1-4 |
20.0%
3.6%–62.4% CI
|
38.5% |
| Boros Bully | 4 | 2 | 3-1 |
75.0%
30.1%–95.4% CI
|
63.6% |
| Mono White Aggro | 4 | 2 | 4-0 |
100.0%
51.0%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 4 | 3 | 2-2 |
50.0%
15.0%–85.0% CI
|
54.5% |
| Gruul Ramp | 3 | 2 | 0-3 |
0.0%
0.0%–56.1% CI
|
14.3% |
| Walls Combo | 3 | 2 | 1-2 |
33.3%
6.1%–79.2% CI
|
33.3% |
| Inside Out Combo | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
0.0% |
| Jund Wildfire | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Rakdos Madness | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Bogles | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Dredge | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Familiars | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Flicker Tron | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Golem Foundry Combo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Golgari Pestilence | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Hawkeye's Bow Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Blue Faeries | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Orzhov Blade | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 063447 (Cut Down, Extract a Confession) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pauper v3 Group CC1CDC (Hard Evidence, Gearseeker Serpent) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Poison Storm | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clockwork Percussionist $0.04 | main | 39 w 36.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Galvanic Blast $1.46 | main | 39 w 36.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.98 | 3.97 | Core |
| Goblin Tomb Raider $0.03 | main | 39 w 36.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.98 | 3.97 | Core |
| Great Furnace $1.75 | main | 39 w 36.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.98 | 3.97 | Core |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | main | 39 w 36.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 39 w 36.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
13.83 | 13.82 | Core |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | main | 39 w 36.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.95 | 3.95 | Core |
| Goblin Bushwhacker $0.98 | main | 38 w 35.5 |
98.0% raw 97.4% |
3.88 | 3.95 | Core |
| Burning-Tree Emissary $0.01 | main | 34 w 32.5 |
89.5% raw 87.2% |
3.58 | 4.00 | Core |
| Rally at the Hornburg $0.06 | main | 34 w 32.5 |
89.5% raw 87.2% |
3.58 | 4.00 | Core |
| Cast into the Fire $0.32 | sideboard | 30 w 28.2 |
77.9% raw 76.9% |
2.43 | 3.10 | Core |
| End the Festivities $0.30 | sideboard | 30 w 27.8 |
76.5% raw 76.9% |
1.69 | 2.23 | Core |
| Inventor's Axe $0.01 | main | 26 w 23.6 |
65.2% raw 66.7% |
2.40 | 3.69 | Flex |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | main | 26 w 25.0 |
68.9% raw 66.7% |
2.05 | 2.96 | Flex |
| Pyroblast $6.50 | sideboard | 26 w 24.1 |
66.4% raw 66.7% |
2.13 | 3.23 | Flex |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | sideboard | 25 w 23.5 |
64.8% raw 64.1% |
1.74 | 2.68 | Flex |
| Chain Lightning $0.07 | main | 22 w 21.0 |
58.0% raw 56.4% |
1.04 | 1.82 | Flex |
| Gingerbrute $0.10 | main | 22 w 19.7 |
54.3% raw 56.4% |
1.64 | 3.05 | Flex |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 22 w 20.8 |
57.3% raw 56.4% |
1.70 | 2.95 | Flex |
| Experimental Synthesizer $0.05 | main | 18 w 16.8 |
46.3% raw 46.2% |
1.42 | 3.11 | Flex |
| Fireblast $0.11 | main | 17 w 15.7 |
43.3% raw 43.6% |
0.46 | 1.06 | Flex |
| Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | sideboard | 17 w 15.7 |
43.2% raw 43.6% |
1.06 | 2.47 | Flex |
| End the Festivities $0.30 | main | 12 w 11.7 |
32.3% raw 30.8% |
0.51 | 1.58 | Occasional |
| Flaring Pain $0.66 | sideboard | 12 w 11.4 |
31.4% raw 30.8% |
0.46 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | main | 11 w 10.3 |
28.3% raw 28.2% |
0.64 | 2.27 | Occasional |
| Flash of Defiance $0.01 | sideboard | 10 w 9.5 |
26.3% raw 25.6% |
0.36 | 1.40 | Occasional |
| Raze $0.30 | sideboard | 10 w 9.3 |
25.7% raw 25.6% |
0.71 | 2.80 | Occasional |
| Searing Blaze $0.39 | sideboard | 10 w 9.7 |
26.8% raw 25.6% |
0.51 | 1.90 | Occasional |
| Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | sideboard | 8 w 7.1 |
19.6% raw 20.5% |
0.49 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Cleansing Wildfire $0.24 | sideboard | 6 w 5.2 |
14.4% raw 15.4% |
0.39 | 2.83 | Occasional |
| Reckless Lackey $0.04 | main | 4 w 3.3 |
9.1% raw 10.3% |
0.34 | 3.75 | Occasional |
| Gorilla Shaman $0.05 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
10.7% raw 10.3% |
0.13 | 1.25 | Occasional |
| Electrickery $0.05 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
7.8% raw 7.7% |
0.18 | 2.33 | Occasional |
| Experimental Synthesizer $0.05 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
7.7% raw 7.7% |
0.31 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Siege Smash $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
7.9% raw 7.7% |
0.13 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
7.7% raw 7.7% |
0.15 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Frogmite $0.05 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
4.3% raw 5.1% |
0.17 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Improvised Club $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.5 |
4.1% raw 5.1% |
0.10 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Kessig Flamebreather $2.49 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
4.6% raw 5.1% |
0.13 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
4.3% raw 5.1% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Teetering Peaks $0.06 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
5.1% raw 5.1% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Thunderous Wrath $0.02 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
4.9% raw 5.1% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Mine Collapse $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
5.2% raw 5.1% |
0.10 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Suplex $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
5.3% raw 5.1% |
0.08 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Goblin Grenade $0.11 | main | 1 w 0.7 |
2.0% raw 2.6% |
0.04 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Lava Dart $0.44 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
2.3% raw 2.6% |
0.07 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Seismic Stomp $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
2.6% raw 2.6% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
2.6% raw 2.6% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Sweatworks Brawler $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
2.1% raw 2.6% |
0.04 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
2.6% raw 2.6% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Molten Rain $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
2.3% raw 2.6% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Tectonic Hazard $0.10 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
2.6% raw 2.6% |
0.08 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
2.7% raw 2.6% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |