Mono Red Madness ⤴ Share image
112Decks in Window
26Tournaments
57.8%Record Win Rate
50.8%
Actual Match WR · 195 matches
95% CI 43.8%–57.7%
50.3%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
54.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 893 decks, 359 from cuts
95% CI 52.5%–55.5%
1.53×
Cut conversion · 347 cut decks vs 225 expected
+4.5
Strength · how it works
472 full-field decks · 347 top-32 decks · 366 other
2%
Spread (median rogueness) · 1% rogue builds
94% stock · coherence 94%
$54.43Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiery Temper $0.01 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.996 |
| Fireblast $0.11 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.095 |
| Grab the Prize $0.24 | 713 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Guttersnipe $0.01 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.217 |
| Highway Robbery $0.05 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.958 |
| Lava Dart $0.44 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.986 |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.996 |
| Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | 712 | 99.9% | 3.994 |
| Faithless Looting $0.01 | 705 | 98.9% | 3.682 |
| Kessig Flamebreather $2.49 | 684 | 95.9% | 3.804 |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 643 | 90.2% | 3.582 |
| Vision of Love $0.01 | 23 | 3.2% | 0.046 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Red | 111 |
| Red splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $13.98
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 75.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Kessig Flamebreather $2.49 | 66.1% | $2.49 |
| 4 | Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | 98.2% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Guttersnipe $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Lava Dart $0.44 | 97.3% | $0.44 |
| 4 | Lightning Bolt $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Fiery Temper $0.01 | 99.1% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Fireblast $0.11 | 99.1% | $0.11 |
| 3 | Faithless Looting $0.01 | 83.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Grab the Prize $0.24 | 95.5% | $0.24 |
| 4 | Highway Robbery $0.05 | 96.4% | $0.05 |
| 19 | Mountain $0.01 | 62.5% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $40.45
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | 63.4% | $3.65 |
| 4 | Pyroblast $6.50 | 83.0% | $6.50 |
| 2 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 47.3% | $1.00 |
| 2 | Cast into the Fire $0.32 | 58.0% | $0.32 |
| 2 | Searing Blaze $0.39 | 51.8% | $0.39 |
| 2 | Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | 75.0% | $0.04 |
Consensus Price History
$50$55$60$65$70
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$63.08 · ▲ 25.3% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grixis Affinity | 29 | 9 | 12-17 |
41.4%
25.5%–59.3% CI
|
44.0% |
| Dimir Faeries | 16 | 7 | 8-8 |
50.0%
28.0%–72.0% CI
|
52.5% |
| Tron | 16 | 7 | 6-10 |
37.5%
18.5%–61.4% CI
|
42.9% |
| Mono Red Rally | 15 | 6 | 4-11 |
26.7%
10.9%–52.0% CI
|
32.4% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 11 | 7 | 6-5 |
54.5%
28.0%–78.7% CI
|
50.0% |
| Rakdos Madness | 9 | 3 | 6-3 |
66.7%
35.4%–87.9% CI
|
59.1% |
| Spy Combo | 9 | 4 | 6-3 |
66.7%
35.4%–87.9% CI
|
60.9% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 7 | 6 | 5-2 |
71.4%
35.9%–91.8% CI
|
63.2% |
| Bogles | 6 | 4 | 3-3 |
50.0%
18.8%–81.2% CI
|
50.0% |
| Elves | 6 | 3 | 5-1 |
83.3%
43.6%–97.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Flicker Tron | 5 | 3 | 3-2 |
60.0%
23.1%–88.2% CI
|
61.5% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 5 | 5 | 2-3 |
40.0%
11.8%–76.9% CI
|
50.0% |
| Boros Bully | 4 | 4 | 3-1 |
75.0%
30.1%–95.4% CI
|
77.8% |
| Golem Foundry Combo | 4 | 3 | 4-0 |
100.0%
51.0%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Golgari Gardens | 4 | 4 | 3-1 |
75.0%
30.1%–95.4% CI
|
63.6% |
| Gruul Ramp | 4 | 2 | 2-2 |
50.0%
15.0%–85.0% CI
|
50.0% |
| Gruul Storm | 4 | 4 | 1-3 |
25.0%
4.6%–69.9% CI
|
45.5% |
| Jeskai Ephemerate | 4 | 1 | 2-2 |
50.0%
15.0%–85.0% CI
|
54.5% |
| Jund Wildfire | 4 | 2 | 2-2 |
50.0%
15.0%–85.0% CI
|
50.0% |
| Orzhov Blade | 4 | 3 | 2-2 |
50.0%
15.0%–85.0% CI
|
50.0% |
| Boros Metalcraft | 3 | 2 | 0-3 |
0.0%
0.0%–56.1% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 5A2064 (Impact Tremors, Nest Invader) | 3 | 1 | 3-0 |
100.0%
43.9%–100.0% CI
|
75.0% |
| Cycle Storm | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Familiars | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Hawkeye's Bow Combo | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Mono Blue Faeries | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 063447 (Cut Down, Extract a Confession) | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Turbo Fog | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
33.3% |
| Dredge | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Golgari Pestilence | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Infect | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Inside Out Combo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Izzet Skred | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono White Aggro | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Naya Gates | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 60DC92 (Bender's Waterskin, Archaeomancer) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 7DD234 (Clowning Around, Magitek Infantry) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 943B9C (Essence Warden, Hissing Iguanar) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Walls Combo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiery Temper $0.01 | main | 112 w 108.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.99 | 3.99 | Core |
| Grab the Prize $0.24 | main | 112 w 108.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.94 | 3.94 | Core |
| Guttersnipe $0.01 | main | 112 w 108.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.46 | 3.47 | Core |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | main | 112 w 108.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Faithless Looting $0.01 | main | 111 w 107.3 |
99.2% raw 99.1% |
3.16 | 3.18 | Core |
| Fireblast $0.11 | main | 111 w 107.7 |
99.5% raw 99.1% |
3.28 | 3.31 | Core |
| Highway Robbery $0.05 | main | 111 w 107.7 |
99.5% raw 99.1% |
3.95 | 3.96 | Core |
| Lava Dart $0.44 | main | 111 w 107.7 |
99.5% raw 99.1% |
3.96 | 3.98 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 111 w 107.2 |
99.1% raw 99.1% |
18.46 | 18.62 | Core |
| Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | main | 111 w 107.7 |
99.5% raw 99.1% |
3.96 | 3.98 | Core |
| Pyroblast $6.50 | sideboard | 106 w 102.4 |
94.6% raw 94.6% |
3.60 | 3.79 | Core |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | sideboard | 94 w 91.3 |
84.4% raw 83.9% |
2.31 | 2.74 | Core |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | main | 89 w 86.8 |
80.2% raw 79.5% |
3.16 | 3.94 | Core |
| Kessig Flamebreather $2.49 | main | 87 w 85.1 |
78.6% raw 77.7% |
2.96 | 3.76 | Core |
| Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | sideboard | 86 w 83.6 |
77.2% raw 76.8% |
2.03 | 2.63 | Core |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 77 w 74.0 |
68.4% raw 68.8% |
1.38 | 2.03 | Flex |
| Searing Blaze $0.39 | sideboard | 73 w 70.9 |
65.5% raw 65.2% |
1.36 | 2.08 | Flex |
| Cast into the Fire $0.32 | sideboard | 71 w 69.5 |
64.2% raw 63.4% |
1.56 | 2.44 | Flex |
| End the Festivities $0.30 | sideboard | 48 w 46.1 |
42.6% raw 42.9% |
0.81 | 1.92 | Flex |
| Melded Moxite $0.01 | main | 35 w 33.1 |
30.6% raw 31.2% |
0.85 | 2.80 | Occasional |
| Siege Smash $0.01 | sideboard | 23 w 22.3 |
20.6% raw 20.5% |
0.43 | 2.09 | Occasional |
| Campfire $0.46 | sideboard | 15 w 14.5 |
13.4% raw 13.4% |
0.26 | 1.93 | Occasional |
| Gorilla Shaman $0.05 | sideboard | 13 w 12.7 |
11.7% raw 11.6% |
0.17 | 1.46 | Occasional |
| Vision of Love $0.01 | main | 10 w 9.3 |
8.6% raw 8.9% |
0.12 | 1.40 | Occasional |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 9 w 8.4 |
7.7% raw 8.0% |
0.19 | 2.44 | Occasional |
| Electrickery $0.05 | sideboard | 8 w 7.7 |
7.1% raw 7.1% |
0.16 | 2.25 | Occasional |
| Sazacap's Brew $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.5 |
6.0% raw 6.2% |
0.12 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Clockwork Percussionist $0.04 | main | 6 w 5.5 |
5.1% raw 5.4% |
0.13 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Twinned Vision $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.7 |
4.3% raw 4.5% |
0.07 | 1.60 | Occasional |
| Cleansing Wildfire $0.24 | sideboard | 5 w 4.5 |
4.2% raw 4.5% |
0.13 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Flaring Pain $0.66 | sideboard | 5 w 5.0 |
4.6% raw 4.5% |
0.06 | 1.20 | Occasional |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 5 w 4.4 |
4.1% raw 4.5% |
0.06 | 1.60 | Occasional |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
2.7% raw 2.7% |
0.05 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Crimson Fleet Commodore $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
2.7% raw 2.7% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
2.6% raw 2.7% |
0.06 | 2.33 | Occasional |
| Suplex $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
2.8% raw 2.7% |
0.05 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
2.7% raw 2.7% |
0.06 | 2.33 | Occasional |
| Gut Shot $3.00 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
1.7% raw 1.8% |
0.03 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Searing Blaze $0.39 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
1.6% raw 1.8% |
0.04 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Molten Rain $0.05 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
1.8% raw 1.8% |
0.05 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Mountain $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
1.8% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Raze $0.30 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
1.8% raw 1.8% |
0.03 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Tectonic Hazard $0.10 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
1.7% raw 1.8% |
0.03 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
0.5% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Campfire $0.46 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
0.8% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Chain Lightning $0.07 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Demand Answers $0.25 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Desperate Ritual $3.94 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
0.5% raw 0.9% |
0.02 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| End the Festivities $0.30 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Firebrand Archer $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
0.5% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
0.5% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Lava Spike $0.22 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
0.5% raw 0.9% |
0.02 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Lotus Petal $24.00 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
0.5% raw 0.9% |
0.00 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Manamorphose $2.24 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
0.5% raw 0.9% |
0.02 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Masked Meower $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
0.8% raw 0.9% |
0.03 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.15 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.17 | 18.00 | Occasional |
| Thermo-Alchemist $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
0.8% raw 0.9% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Witch's Mark $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Guttersnipe $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Oreplate Pangolin $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Pyretic Ritual $3.70 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
0.5% raw 0.9% |
0.00 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Shenanigans $0.04 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Twinned Vision $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
0.9% raw 0.9% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |